Anti-Aging Natural Skin Care Using Only Natural Ingredients That Can Dramatically and Effectively Change Your Skin
Ranked #13,621 in Education, #298,692 overall
Don't We All Want A Natural and Glowing Complexion....and Ageless Skin with No Wrinkles...
Valuable Information on the Ntural Ingredients (Anti-Aging & Anti-Oxidant) That Can Dramatically Work On Your Skin



we all want a very natural and glowing complexion. None of us want wrinkles, or lines or age spots. The study on the amount of dollar spent every year on cosmetics as well as miracle cream and lotions shows that no one wants to welcome any signs of aging, even those who claim to be careless about anti-aging reveals that is not the case. While every cosmetic company in the industry wants you to believe that their product is the
only one that works. You would spend quite a lot of money finding the one that truly bring the results and benefits your particular skin care product, I am always overwhelmed at the prices as well as selection. I take a look at the label and read what they claim - 'anti-aging effects: This product would reduce the sign of aging, and you will see that dramatic change ....and no more wrinkles.' Then, you would question to yourself... You wouldn't want to spend any more than $70-$100 on a contniuing basis, and not seeing any improvements at all in your skin, would you!With the above in mind, I decided to provide you some valuable information about the natural ingredients that could dramatically and effectively work on your skin that you don't have to worry about whether your skin might react causing some problems because of some synthetic chemical ingredients in the products such as creams and lotions. This lens will help you decide which product to buy that would suite your needs especially when you look for products that are made using ingredients that are as natural as possible. As a result, your shopping experience either online or in the store will be made much simpler and easier, not wondering for a long time and wasting your precious time, and that you will be more careful as to the selection as well.
It's very important to understand that everything that comes in contact with your body affects your health as well as the condition of your skin. That is why it is no exaggeration to say that choosing fresh all natural ingredients in your skin care products determines the appearance of your looks and the health of your skin, as well as your body.
lens (*Ingredients are categorized by Alphabets A - Z and are listed in each separate page A to Z) lists up all the natural ingredients including natural oils that are all from natural plants and vegetables, such as cranberry seed oil, sunflower oil, Shea butter, and many others. Each of these ingredient brings unique characteristics. Just to show here, for instance, how each carrier oil (beauty/massage oil) that is very natural and is very effective on your skin and the body is explained, as follows
[SOME EXAMPLES]
Cranberry seed oil (under category C) has omega 3 and 6, and is said to be a very good conditioner for the skin as well as for the skin's moisture retention. .. more
Sunflower oils is very rich in Vitamin A and E. It moisturizes, regenerates, and conditions your skin, and it is said to be very good for sensitive, dry, and mature skin. ....more
Shea butter looks like a real white butter and is an "all natural" product. It is one of the butters that contain the antioxidant vitamins A, E. Because it has healing properties, it is far superior to other vegetable butters as well as cocoa butter in effectiveness. Additionally, Shea butter contains cinnamic acid
which is a substance that helps protect your skin from harmful UV rays. Also, it is an effective moisturizer because it contains many fatty acids that can help retain skin moisture and elasticity. Our skin definitely need fatty acids to retain its elasticity. .... moreYou will see other types of oils that are refined from oils taken from animals such as Emu oil and Mink oil. For example, Emu oils is a very effective emollient oil, rich in omega 3, 6, and 9. It contains the very natural anti-inflammatory properties that can effectively penetrate the skin and act much like collegen that can plumb up the skin cell swith good moisture, thus smoothing out fiine lines and wrinkles. The study shows that it is an excellent skin hydrator. ...... more
All these natural oils are often called 'carrier oils' (as well as 'massage oils) in the aromatherapeutic term because it does the job of deliver or carry the essense of naturally powerful essential oils that contains so many different properties that effectively work to our body, mind, and the skin.


Additional Studied Programs:
Building on a Budget for Network Marketing by Mike Dillard
Black Belt Recruiting by Mike Dillard
Magnetic Sponsoring by Mike Dillard
By Ann Sieg

List of Natural Ingredients and The Links for Details
[1 of 11]
Absolutely Natural Ingredients from Nature (A-Z)
A (You're here)(Listed in this lens. Please scroll down to find the ingredients below.)
B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
[2 of 11]
Powerful Natural Anti-Oxidant Ingredients
3 of 11
Powerful Natural Anti-Aging Ingredients (Coming Soon...)
4 of 11
Powerful Natural Ingredients Diminishing Wrinkles (Coming Soon...)
5 of 11
Powerful Natural Ingredients Effective for Troublesome Skin Condition and Acne
6 of 11
Powerful Natural Ingredients Effective for Dark Spots
7 of 11
Do you know What Argireline Does - Powerful Wrinkle Diminishing Ingredients - Botox in a Bottle
8 of 11
Ageless Skin Care - Nutrients Inside. Radiant Health Inside by Agel (Coming Very Soon....)
- Don't We All Want A Natural and Glowing Complexion....and Ageless Skin with No Wrinkles...
- (Alphabet [A]-1: Ab- Alm) Natural Ingredients That Help Heal the Skin Damages and Mulfunction Condition
- (Alphabet [A]-2: Alo-Apr) Natural Ingredients That Help Heal the Skin Damages and Mulfunction Condition
- Reader Feedback
- Health and Beauty Products Using All Natural Ingredients
- New Google Maps
- New Twitter Follow
- Britain's Biggest Star Susan Boyle ! Having Received more than 50,608,704 people's Attention!
- Bookmark This Lens
(Alphabet [A]-1: Ab- Alm) Natural Ingredients That Help Heal the Skin Damages and Mulfunction Condition
Natural Ingredients - A (Alphabetical Order) 1of 2 (2 of 2 follows in the next section)

ABSOLUTE
An absolute is a highly concentrated aromatic oil. An absolute is not extracted from plant material through a distillation process, unlike an essential oil. Instead, it is extracted through the process using alcohol.
In the past, absolutes were used particularly in the perfume manufacturing industry, but they have been used in various types of skin care products, since the advanced modern manufacturing technologies have made it possible to remove most of the solvent used to extract the absolute.Absolutes are made by soaking plant materials in the solvent so the color, waxes, fats are dissolved while in the solvent. Later, the solvent is removed, leaving behind a fragrant slush which is treated to get rid off the solvent and the "spent plant" materials, leaving behind concretes. Then, the concretes are treated in order to separate the solids from liquids. These liquids are called 'the absolutes'. The solid materials that are left behind after the absolutes are removed are called the plant waxes - floral waxes or vegetable waxes.

ALKANET ROOT
Alkanet is a purple colored root which adds a beautiful color to oil. You may use the naturally colored oil to tint handmade skin care items such as creams, lotions, bath oils, handmade soaps, etc. - all natural products. You can use a lot of it to create a deep pink or use just a little to create a light pastel pink.

ALMOND
Almonds are taken from the nut producing almond tree. They are usually sold in grocery stores whole, chopped or slivered. They can be used in handmade soaps; some people use whole almonds, but most powder or at least grind them some before including in soap. Finely powdered almonds, also called "almond meal," are used in many skin care preparations such as scrubs, masks and cleansers. When finely powdered, almonds gently exfoliate the skin without being harsh.ALMOND OIL
Aroma: Smells sweet and nuttyBotanical Name: Prunus amygdalus var. dulcus
Health Benefits/Effective: itching, inflammation, dull complexion, muscle pain
Almonds are derived from almond trees. Almond oil is generally distilled so that the toxic prussic acid is removed. It contains potent soothing properties.
Almond oil is called as Sweet Almond oil when used in the form of carrier oil (massage oil / base oil in aromatherapy) and is one of the most used and popular vegetable oils. The oil is extracted from the Almond seeds. It tends to be a bit oily, compared to other vegetable oils. Sweet Almond has a slightly sweet and nutty aroma.
The color is clear with a tinge of yellow. It has a high concentration of linoleic and oleic essential fatty acids. Almond oil may be used as all purpose base oil and are found any retail store that is specialized in cosmetics and health.Almond oil is very popular and is used for body massage in aromatherapy. The oil is easily absorbed by the kin and serves as a good emollient. It also balances the moisture in the body. If the skin lost moisture, it helps restore it. It is also used as a lubricant oil, aiding in combating inflammation and itching. It is often suggested for use as a natural moisturizer for all skin types. Because it is very gentle and good for all skin types, owing to many benefits that Almond oil offers, it is increasingly popular not only in the cosmetic industry (creams and moisturizers) but also in the soapmaking industry as well as with handmade soapmakiing crazes.
Additionally, the use of Almond oil is often said as the best therapy for conditioning the skin to help revive its natural glow. For this reason, it is known as an oil to improve the complexion to give a younger look to your skin. The application of the oil provides an instant when you havea muscle pain.
The shelf life of Almond oil is relatively short, however, the oil may be mixed with other oils such as Wheatgerm oil or Jojoba oil to give it a longer shelf life.
(Alphabet [A]-2: Alo-Apr) Natural Ingredients That Help Heal the Skin Damages and Mulfunction Condition
Natural Ingredients - A (Alphabetical Order) 2of 2

ALOE BUTTER
Aloe butter is solid at room temperature, but it melts easily when it is massaged into the skin. It is another perfect addition to your moisture rich products. It is interesting to see the solid butter melting away as soon as you place it on your skin to massage. You would enjoy that.

ALOE VERA OIL
Health Benefits Properties: Anti inflammatory
Botanical Name: Aloe barbadensis
Uses: Medical Use and Aromatherapy
It is actually an infusion of the outer leaves of the aloe vera (Aloe barbadensis) in oils such as a coconut oil, rice bran oil, etc. The use of Aloe Vera oil is not a new trend, and it's been extensively used since ages. This speaks its benefits it provides. According to the study, there are about over 400 species of Aloe Vera. Its botanical name is well known as Aloe barbadensis. Aloe Vera is often called "Lilly of the Desert."
The name Aloe was actually derived from the Arabic word "alloeh." It means bitter. It is probably due to the bitter juice that is found in the leaves.
The origin of Aloe Vera can be traced back to the times of ancient civilizations. Aloe Vera plant was originally grown in South and East Africa, but it is cultivated in most of the tropical as well as subtropical regions.Going back to 1400 BC, Egyptians used Aloe Vera plant for treating many different types of diseases such as burns, infections, and many others. I read that Cleopatra made an extensive use of Aloe Vera gel to help make her skin very soft and glowing. Aloe was also used by the ancient Greeks, Arabs, and Spaniards as it helps reduce the body perspiration. It also serves as a great body scent.
The herbalists learned Aloe Vera's immense value for medicinal uses. Interestingly enough, according to some old legends, people believed that Aloe Vera helps to protect the houses from the evil eyes. :-)
The oil extracted from Aloe Vera plant (coconut oil, rice bran oil, etc.) is believed to be a very good skin rejuvenator/ moisturizer. It penetrates quickly into the skin and thus is a very popular choice amongst the carrier oils/base oils for use in Aromatherapy.It promises speedy recovery of wounds and is very effective in treating sunburns as well. Also, for stretch marks and body scars, Aloe Vera oil works wonders. Additionally, it is very beneficial in curing Arthritis. Aloe Vera is also known to have anti inflammatory properties. Furthermore, it provides many health benefits for which it is preferred the most.

ALPHA HYDROXY ACID(AHA)
Alpha Hydroxy Acids are acids that work effectively as exfoliators for the skin. Almost all cosmetics companies have been using chemical "peels" that are strictly regulated by FDA for the concentration of chemical peels because they cause a high degree of adverse reactions to the skin. There are different types of natural AHAs. One is found in milk as well as buttermilk and is called lactic acid, and another is found in grapes and is called tartaric acid. Also, acids found in apples, citrus fruits, as well as in suger cane are called malic acid, citric acid, and glycolic acid, respectively. They increase the speed of cell's turnonver and help exfoliate the upper skin layers. As a result, your skin would begin to look younger when you use the skin care product that contains alpha hydroxy acid, as described above.

AMBER
Amber is derived from an amber (resin) tree and is normally mixed with benzoin gum as well as beeswax to create a crystallized product that is slightly sticky and can be used in many different ways such as a perfume.The scent is often described as mysterious, sensual, and sweet. The color is normally a tan to light brown.
ANNATTO
Annatto seeds are orange color seeds and are usually used to tint oils, skin care and body care products. They make a very bright orange if you use a lot of them and make a light or perhaps golden color when just a small amout is used.
APPLES
Apples contain malic acid, as described in "Alpha Hydroxy Acid." It is a natural alpha hydroxy acid that can gently sloughs away the outer layer of dead skin cells. As known, apples can be used as a mild astringent and have a soothing effect when added to other fresh ingredients.
APPLE CIDER VENEGAR
Apple Cider Venegar may be used in many different ways. Among them is to balance the pH of variety of products, such as skin toners. You can get it at such a low price and yet it is very effective. Using about 1 tea spoon of vinegar for each 4 ounces of splash or toner is sufficient. Vinegar is also a very good astringent and will help inhibit the growth of bacteria.
Another thing what vinegar is good at is to help reduce and refine pores and help soothe sunburn and itchyness.

APRICOT
Apricot is not only a delicious and nutritious fruit but is also an astringent quality skin soother and serves as an emollient. You can use fresh apricot when applying a mask to correct sun damaged or dry skin. The ground Apricot seeds may be used in skin scrubs, but you may have to use it carefully because it is a little on the abrasive side, so it is best used for foot scrubs.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL
Properties: Easily absorbed, clear and fine textureBotanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Health Benefits: Inflammation, Dehydration, Burns & Boils
Apricot kernel carrier oil is often recommended for giving a face massage. As you probably know by its name, the oil is extracted from Apricot. It is easily absorbed by the skin and the best thing about this oil is that it doesn't leave any oily feel to the skin when used for a face or body massage.
It is rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acids. When applied to the skin, it absolutely works wonders in nourishing the skin. It is normally clear with a tinge of yellow.Apricot Kernel oil also provides many health benefits and that people prefer to use this oil. It prevents the body from dehydration. It is especially useful for people whose skin is very sensitive. It is also effective in soothing the burned or boiled area. In terms of the texture, the oil is considerably fine and contains a high percentage of linoleic and oleic acid. Apricot Kernel oil is known for its revitalizing as well as moisturizing properties. Because of these reasons, it is increasingly used for facial massages.
As described above, Apricot Kernel oil is considered as a popular choice amongst other massage oils. In Aromatherapy field, it is often used as a carrier oil mixed with some choices of the essential oils. It is extensively used also in the making of skin care products in the industry. It is good for all types of skin. As I explained above, because of its revitalizing and moisturizing properties, it helps aid in slowing down the aging process. Additionally, because of its being an emollient, it gives complete relaxation to the mind and and the body.








Reader Feedback
-
-
Oct 25, 2010 @ 12:45 am | delete
- In today's society, appearance and personality of a person have become important decisive factors in determining their success and confidence. As a result, not only women but even men are becoming more concerned about their appearance. The appearance of wrinkles starting around middle age, but more rapidly in women in their pre-menopause and menopause stage. As a result there is increased demand for beauty solutions and the market for beauty products and treatment packages has increased dramatically.
Really a very important information you provided through this lens.I like this lens.
--------------------------------------
anti aging juice
-
-
-
Nov 24, 2009 @ 11:13 am | delete
- Looking around for some anti aging ingredients that's all encompassing accessible to all skin types when I came across your page, excellent lens I must say, I picked up a few things from it.
-
-
-
jacktimber10jt
Jul 28, 2010 @ 1:35 am | delete
- Tons of products available as I have been looking for this; recently I came across SweetMarrakesh oil and I have found this to work the best. Go to google and lots of information there.Please more info visit http://www.sweetmarrakesh.com/shop/
-
-
-
edwardtuner12
Jul 28, 2010 @ 2:56 am | delete
- yea was looking for the same site - found this on google - Sweet Marrakesh Argan Oil. this oil is all natural. it has Argan oil, cactus oil and flaxseed oil. also has - basil, eucalyptus, rosemary, feels good on my skin and seems to work well.
-
-
-
Aug 4, 2009 @ 7:53 pm | delete
- Great Lens. I rated it 5 stars... I really enjoyed reading it! I have to try some of this oils.
-
- Load More
Health and Beauty Products Using All Natural Ingredients
Great Stuff on Amazon
New Google Maps
New Twitter Follow
Britain's Biggest Star Susan Boyle ! Having Received more than 50,608,704 people's Attention!
SAACHI's Comment
When the world looks at us, they tend to look at what they see, not what is in us, which is actually far more precious than gold to the eyes of God, our Creator. He sees everything in us - good and bad - and there is absolutely nothing that we can hide and get by without Him knowing it who knows more than we know ourselves, for He created us. He knows even the number of hair on our head right now, and how many we'll lose in the shower today. lol
He works in our lives in such details even when we're not aware of. So, I am glad to know that we have an awesome God who is living in us, who is with us and moves before us. I am not perfect by any means but am just forgiven by his grace as one of his children.
This video reminds me of what is important and what seems to be right to the eyes of the world is not always right with God, and that we should learn to let our God has His ways in our lives .... because His ways are always perfect that we human beings just cannot fully comprehend ...
As long as God is with us and for us and sees what is truth in what we did and do, whether things sometimes appear to be right but are twisted around by the world, due to perhpas an overpowering untruthful human nature in us in general, we are assured that we are in the great hands of Almighty God, and everything is going to be all right..... God loves you....
Congratulations, Susan! I found tears in my eyes when I heard '3 YES'es on your singing performance.
by Saachi
Saachi is a Japanese native living in Silicon Valley, (near San Francisco) California whose career path was previously in the software engineering industry.... more »
Explore related pages
- Red Cheeks, how to get rid of them! Red Cheeks, how to get rid of them!
- Best Skincare for your Age Best Skincare for your Age
- How to Get Rid of Blackheads & How to Prevent Blackheads! How to Get Rid of Blackheads & How to Prevent Blackheads!
- LifeCell Anti Wrinkle Cream - Does LifeCell Deserve To Be Called The All-In-One Anti Aging Treatment? LifeCell Anti Wrinkle Cream - Does LifeCell Deserve To Be Called The All-In-One Anti Aging Treatment?
- Skin therapy Skin therapy
- Clinique Dark Spot Corrector Review Clinique Dark Spot Corrector Review