Sylmark Infomercial Houseware, Fitness and Personal Care Products

1 - I can do better 2 - Jury's out 3 - Pretty darn good 4 - Splendiferous 5 - Awesometastic by 2 people | Log in to rate

Ranked #4,233 in Shopping, #36,076 overall

Sylmark Products Direct Response Infomercials

Sylmark is a company in the Direct Response Industry, Sylmark's team has had manuy memorable successful campaigns, including: Miracle Blade - Ultimate Chopper - AbSlide - Buckwheat Pillow - Ab Flex - Body by Jake - Mighty Pro Grill - Bun & Thigh Roller - Phase 4 Orthotics - Facial Magic - Ab Trainer - Pump n Seal - Bissel Plus - Micro Crisp and more.

Do you remember seeing any of theses infomercials online? Last year I remember that the product for the kitchen smartware seemed to be very popular.

The Sylmark Group was founded in 1998. The Sylmark Group is a leading developer and multi-channel marketer of innovative consumer products. The Sylmark Group specializes in the sale of products via direct response television (DRTV) marketing, primarily through infomercials lasting 30 minutes to market products directly to consumers and to create widespread awareness for such products to supports sales in a variety of retail channels.

Sylmark also uses the internet to promote and sell products. The Sylmark Group's products target primarily the fast growing housewares, exercise and personal care markets.

Sylmark has over 17 years of proven success...
and nearly 3 billion in sales

Sylmark What No One Else Has 

Their world-class team of Direct Response industry pioneers have many years of successful experience. As individuals, each was famous in the industry before uniting to form the DR phenomenon that is Sylmark. Over the years, their experts have collectively produced over $3 billion in Direct Response sales. And at Sylmark, they have an unprecedented success rate in infomercial production!

They've sold millions of direct response products by starting with unique ideas and inventions at their basic beginnings and developing sophisticated finished products.

They create world-recognized, fully-integrated marketing campaigns that sell your products!

Books On Direct Response Television 

Direct Response Television: The Authoritative Guide

Amazon Price: (as of 11/16/2009) Buy Now

Direct Response Television.(for fund raising): An article from: The Non-profit Times

Amazon Price: $5.95 (as of 11/16/2009) Buy Now

Direct Response Television and Infomercial Sample Business Plan 2004/2005 Edition

Amazon Price: $69.95 (as of 11/16/2009) Buy Now

Marketing Software 

Loading Fetching new data from eBay now... please stand by
eBay

Sylmark Popular Infomercial Products 

Ionic Pro IonicPro Air Purifier Clean Air

IonicPro


Ionic Pro Air Purifier. Why Pay more for Clean Air? Ionic Pro is affordable - Quiet - Clean Air 24 Hours A Day This affordable Ionic Air Purifier offers the same benefits found in more expensive brands.

This IonicPro air purifier traps airborne allergens like pollen, smoke, dust, and pet dander and traps particles as small as 1 micron, quietly and efficiently purifying the air. There are no costly filters to replace. Simply remove the steel collection blades and wipe clean. One unit recommended for rooms up to 500 square feet.

It Silently Cleans Your Environment
The Ionic Pro® ionic air purifier traps irritants and allergens on three collection blades and then releases purified air back into the room. Safe and easy to use, It will give your family the clean air they need to stay healthy.

The air purifier circulates air without the use of loud and disruptive motors or fans, and has no costly filters to replace. Simply remove the steel blade assembly and wipe clean with a damp cloth.

The Tobi Steamer Iron - Steam Iron Remove Wrinkles

Tobi Iron Steamer


The Tobi a professional steamer that works 5 times faster than ironing! The tobi is upright and portable wrinkle removing machine.

The Tobi a Professional Steamer with patented breakthrough technology that works 5 times faster than ironing!

The world's first professional upright and portable wrinkle-removing machine, that also helps remove unpleasant odors, can be yours today!

The World's First Professional Upright and Portable Wrinkle Removing Machine!

The tobi is designed to wipe out wrinkles just like the professional machines in the dry cleaning and clothing industry. From casual wear to fine clothes, the Tobi can be safe on all fabrics and gets the job done up to five times faster than ironing. It also removes unpleasant odors from all your household fabrics quickly and easily.

Alpha Calm Relax Powerful Herbs AlphaCalm

AlphaCalm

Feel calm and clear with Alpha Calm. Relax with powerful herbs. Experience the Difference! If you want to get the most out of life, live a fulfilling life, enhance your creativity, your confidence, your patience...then you owe it to yourself to try Alpha Calm.

Feel calm and clear with Alpha Calm. Relax with powerful herbs. Experience the Difference! If you want to get the most out of life, live a fulfilling life, enhance your creativity, your confidence, your patience...then you owe it to yourself to try Alpha Calm.
Experience the Difference! "Nobody wants to live a stressful, anxious, worried life. That's why I developed Alpha Calm. If you want to get the most out of life, live a fulfilling life, enhance your creativity, your confidence, your patience...then you owe it to yourself to try Alpha Calm." - Ron Teeguarden, Master Herbalist

Light Relief Infrared Healing Power

Light Relief

With Light Relief experience the healing power. A pain relief device that emits energy in the infrared spectrum. It does not emit any x-rays or radiation and is totally silent.

Light Relief is a pain relief device that emits energy in the infrared spectrum. It creates a soothing mild warmth to the areas you are treating. For maximum results light relief is placed directly on the surface of the skin. It provides topical heating for the purpose of elevating and/or maintaining tissue temperature. Use wherever heat application is prescribed for personal comfort and the temporary relief of minor muscle pain, joint pain, and stiffness.
The Light Relief does not emit any x-rays or radiation and is totally silent.

Miracle Blade 3 Knives MiracleBlade III

Miracle Blade

The new Miracle Blade 3 Perfection Series are the last knives you will ever need. As seen on tv!

Miracle Blade III The Perfection Series
As Seen On TV - Chef Tony
The Last Knives You Will Ever Need!

So sharp, you can cut a pineapple in mid air! Over 12 million Miracle Blade knives have been sold since 1989. Now the best just got better!
The new Miracle Blade 3 Perfection Series are the last knives you'll ever need.

WalkFit Orthotic Insoles Walk Fit Foot Support

WalkFit

WalkFit are orthotic insoles which help reduce pain in feet, knees, hips and back. They are perfect for installing in all of your shoes, and come in men's sizes 6-14 and women's sizes 5-12. Great foot support.

You can greatly enhance the comfort and shock absorbing properties of your insoles with the WalkFit%u2122 cushions. Use them while running, walking, or even standing, and you'll feel like you are walking on air! They easily fit right over your WalkFit%u2122 insoles. Distributes weight evenly. Strengthens heel and ankle. Protects against shock.

New Featured DRTV - Direct Response Television Lenses 

Reader Feedback Sylmark 

submit

by asseenontv

As Seen On TV Products! TV infomercials are designed to grab our attention by showing us how these innovative products work.

Infomercials ha...

(more)

Explore related pages

Create a Lens!